if you got this email from me, you understand the obsession that is r-patz.
if you did not: get with the rest of the world, read the twilight saga FIRST - then see the movie.
btw: perez is reporting that robert does indeed shower.
crisis averted!


  1. okay so i never finished the book but tom got twilight on netflix yesterday..lol..i couldn't resist! i literally just finished it and shit!! i can see why you're so obsessed now!!!!! mmmmmmmmm.... :)

  2. you still MUST read the book though. i know it's hard to believe, but it's SOOO much better than the movie!!!!

    p.s. r-patz is on the cover of GQ!!! and there's a spread with him!!! ahhhhhh